Scottish Election 2021

Local Coverage

List of Candidates

The following persons have been nominated as candidates for election to stand in the Scottish Parliament, representing areas covered by Heartland FM’s broadcast area.

Perthshire North Constituency

SurnameOther Name(s)Party
BARRETTPeter AnthonyScottish Liberal Democrats
FRASERMurdoScottish Conservative and Unionist Party
MARSHALLDonScottish Family Party
SMARTRyanScottish Labour Party
SWINNEYJohn RamsayScottish National Party (SNP)

Mid Scotland and Fife Region

PartyCandidate(s)
Abolish the Scottish Parliament PartyMANN, Ian Haxton
DUFF, John Balfour
Alba PartyCOMRIE, Eva
HANVEY, Neale
EADIE, James
REILLY, Stephanie
All For UnityHOLT, Linda
KHAN, Imam Manzoor
HENDERSON, Brian
STEWART, Ian
GLEN, James
DAWSON, Graham
SAINT, Michael
Conservative and Unionist PartyFRASER, Murdo
SMITH, Liz
LOCKHART, Dean
STEWART, Alexander
MCCALL, Roz
FORBES, Angus
METCALFE, Rhona
WATT, Darren
BENNY, Moira
LESLIE, Kathleen
MACPHEE, David
Freedom Alliance- Integrity, Society, EconomyBRACKENRIDGE, Lisa
SINCLAIR, Eren Iona
CAIRNS, Stuart Alan
ELLIOTT, Kathleen Ann
IndependentKAMANJA, Mercy Mugure
IndependentKEATINGS, Martin J
Labour PartyBAKER, Claire
ROWLEY, Alex
MACDOUGALL, Julie
MILLER, Craig
KANE, Chris
SMART, Ryan
DILLON, Ewan
Liberal DemocratsRENNIE, Willie
BARRETT, Peter
BOUBAKER-CALDER, Aude
BROWN, Julia
LISTON, Jane Ann
REYMAN, Fayzan
MIR, Aisha
Reform UKMORTON, Kenneth
MCCANN, Victoria
INGLIS, George Grant Gordon Otto
BLACK, Alexander William
ADDISON, Guy Francis
MORTON, Karen Marie
RenewHENDERSON, Bruce
DIESING, Stefan
Scottish Family PartyMARSHALL, Donald James
SAUNDERS, Stephen
SAUNDERS, Davina Graham
ALEXANDER, Anil
CARRATT, George Thomas
MAIR, Linda Susan
LYNCH, Paul
Scottish Green PartyRUSKELL, Mark
HALL, Mags
ROBERTSON, Marion
MCOWAN, Fiona
RUTHERFORD, Scott John Colin
VAN LEEUWEN, Jeroen
MCLACHLAN, Elspeth
VALLOT, Paul Mark
SMITH, Amy
MCCUTCHEON, Craig
Scottish Libertarian PartyPAUL, Calum
MORTON, George Charles
Scottish National Party (SNP)HOGGAN-RADU, Stefan
SWINNEY, John Ramsay
BROWN, Keith
EWING, Annabelle
FAIRLIE, Jim
TORRANCE, David
CUNNINGHAM, Ross
SARWAR, Fiona Janet
HENDERSON, Moraig
ROBB, Lee
HUNTER, Rosemary
UK Independence Party (UKIP)DAVIS, Lynda
WATTERS, Douglas
CORMACK, George
MCNALLY, Edward
Scroll to Top